Tuesday May 12, 2020

 Time
Peacock Auditorium
Mae Wilson Theatre
St. Aidan Church
Zion United Church
St. Andrews
Time
Concert Bands
Concert Bands
Jazz Bands
Concert Choirs/Vocal Jazz
Concert Bands
8:30
EESS Sr Orchestra
Tanya Lamb
Boissevain, MB
Ecole Regent Park Harmonie 8ieme
Ryan Wehrle
Winnipeg, MB
MacKenzie Middle School Gr 8 Jazz Band
Jon Bettner
Dauphin, MB 
Vanier Collegiate Concert Choir
Val McWilliams
Moose Jaw, SK
Valkries
Mark Harris
Brooks, AB
9:30
Rivers Collegiate Concert Band
David Wolfe
Rivers, MB 
Munroe Jr High Wind Ensemble
Cheri Foster
Winnipeg, MB
WKC Sr Jazz
Alison Cushway 
Regina, SK
Vanier Collegiate Chamber Choir
Val McWilliams
Moose Jaw, SK
Kate Andrews HS Concert Band
Scott Godin
Coaldale, AB
10:30
Johnson Area Gr 7/8 Band
Heather Dolmage
Regina, SK 
Palliser Heights Gr 7/8 Band
Jennifer Tenford
Moose Jaw, SK
Ecole Regent Park Jazz 8ieme
Ryan Wehrle
Winnipeg, MB
Hapnot Choir
Kim Jones / Anna Harrison
Flin Flon, MB
Didsbury HS Gr 9 Band
Kirk Wassmer
Didsbury, AB
1:00
VMS Intermediate Band
Kim Bircher
Montmartre, SK
Morris Sr Concert Band
Kelsey Demond
Morris, MB
Silverspring Gr 7 Jazz Band
Susan Beaudry
Saskatoon, SK
WKC Vocal Jazz
Diane Taylor Neale
Regina, SK
Glenmary Jr Band
Brock Whalen, Peace River, AB
2:00
Yorkton Catholic Gr 6 Band
Colette Karapita
Yorkton, SK
White City Gr 7 Band 
David Popoff
White City, SK 
Silverspring Gr 8 Jazz Band
Susan Beaudry
Saskatoon, SK
Luther College Girls Choir
Deborah Nelson
Regina, SK
WCMS Gr 7 Band
Andra Wist
Warman, SK
3:00
Rivers Collegiate Sr Band
David Wolfe
Rivers, MB 
Balgonie Gr 7 Band
Katlyn Redding
Balgonie, SK
Didsbury HS Gr 9 Jazz Ensemble
Kirk Wassmer
Didsbury, AB 
Panthera Vocalis
Meagan McGill
Glenboro, MB
Dakota Wind Ensemble
Darren Ritchie
Winnipeg, MB
4:00
Killarney Jr Band
Meagan Lawson
Killarney, SK 
Set Up and Sound Check
DRCSS Sr Jazz
Andrew Coombs
Dauphin, MB
Lakeridge School Sr Choir
Justin La
Saskatoon, SK
Olds HS Gr 9 Band
Chelsea Pederson
Olds, AB

Moosic in the Park” Schedule, held in the Amphitheatre in Crescent Park:

11:00 – 11:45: The Valkyries / St Joseph Chorale – Mark Harris

11:45 – 12:15:  NBCHS Jr Concert Band – Jackie Kroczynski

12:15 – 12:45:  Kate Andrews Hs Band – Scott Godin

12:45 – 1:15: Dakota Wind Ensemble – Darren Ritchie

1:15 – 2:00: Rivers Collegiate Concert Band / Senior Band – David Wolfe