Wednesday May 13, 2020

Peacock Auditorium
Mae Wilson Theatre
St. Aidan Church
Zion United Church
St. Andrews Church
Concert Bands
Concert Bands
  Jazz Bands
Concert Choirs/Vocal Jazz
Concert Bands
8:30
Estevan Comp Concert Band
Kyle Whitehead
Estevan, SK
DRCSS Sr Concert Band 
Andrew Coombs
Dauphin, MB
Brandon Gr 8 Jazz Band
Erin Dodds / Friesen
Brandon, MB 
Bishop Lloyd Middle School Gr 9 Band
Anya Pogorelova
Lloydminster, SK   
9:30
Indian Head Jr Band
Kendra Tiessen
Indian Head, SK
DRCSS Gr 10 Concert Band
Andrew Coombs
Dauphin, MB
Brandon Gr 8 Jazz Ensemble
Graydon Cramer
Brandon, MB
Caronport Elementary Choir
Crystal Gray
Caronport, SK
Linden Meadows Gr 8 Band
Virginia Helmer
Winnipeg, MB
10:30
Prince Arthur / William Grayson Gr 6 Band
Kurt Gillett
Moose Jaw, SK
Campbell Area Jr Winds
Kathy Anderson / Travis Wilkinson
Regina, SK 
Brunskill Jazz Band
Michael Kurpjuweit
Saskatoon, SK
St. Joseph’s Chorale
Mark Harris
Brooks, AB
Palliser Heights Gr 6 Band
Jennifer Tenford
Moose Jaw, SK 
1:00
Brandon East Gr 8 Band
Erin Dodds
Brandon, MB
Sutherland / Forest Grove Gr 8 Band
Marie Christopherson
Saskatoon, SK 
Campbell Area Jazz Band
Kathy Anderson / Travis Wilkinson
Regina, SK
Cornerstone Christian School  Concert Choir
Josh Carley
Moose Jaw, SK
South Hill Gr 7/8 band
Melinda Grass
Moose Jaw, SK
2:00
Brandon Middle Years Wind Ensemble
Erin Dodds
Brandon, MB 
WCMS / Osler Gr 7/8 Band
Andra Wist
Warman, SK  
Estevan Comp Jazz
Kyle Whitehead
Estevan, SK
Cornerstone Christian School Vocal Jazz
Josh Carley
Moose Jaw, SK
Venture Heights Gr 8 Concert Band
Tanya Antoniuk
Martensville, SK
3:00
Brandon West 
Gr 8 Band
Graydon Cramer
Brandon, MB
CCI Small Ensemble
Paul McCorriston
Moose Jaw, SK
Sheldon-Williams Senior Jazz Band
Brianna Levesque
Regina, SK
DRCSS Choir
Andrew Coombs
Dauphin, MB
4:00
Robert Andrews 
Gr 8 Band
Emily Hodge
East St Paul, MB
Set Up and Sound Check
SMS Sr Jazzers
Marissa Hirsch
Oakbank, MB
Estevan Comp
School Choir
Kyle Whitehead
Estevan, SK
St Dominic Elementary School Band
Sharon Bates
Humboldt, SK
Moosic in the Park” Schedule, held in the Amphitheatre in Crescent Park:

11:00 – 11:45: Bishop Lloyd Middle School Gr 9 Band – Anya Pogorelova

11:45 – 12:15: Estevan Comp HS Music Dept – Kyle Whitehead

12:15 – 12:45: Brunskill Jazz Band – Michael Kurpjuweit

12:45 – 1:15: Olds HS Gr 9 Band – Chelsea Pederson

1:15 – 2:00:  Ecole St Mary HS Gr 9 Band – Kayleigh Skomorowsky